aNIME INFO

Ooi! Tonbo

Type: TV Series

Plot Summary: Tonbo Ooi, the protagonist, lost both of her parents in a car accident when she was young and was raised by her grandfather, Gonji Ooi, a fisherman on the island of Kagoshima in the Tokara Islands. Tonbo learns to play golf while using her father's inherited No. 3 iron on the island's three golf courses, which were built by the islanders themselves. The story begins with Tonbo meeting Ichika Igarashi, a former professional golfer who has come to Kagoshima in search of work.

Genre: Drama, Sports

Released: 2024

Status: Upcoming

Other name: オーイ! とんぼ / Hey! Tonbo / Oi! Tonbo

Ooi! Tonbo

Show Comments

ADVERTISEMENTS

RECENT RELEASE

Season